Guide
Find your ring size
A close guess is fine. Every ring we make includes one complimentary resize in the first year, and the showroom sizes fingers free, no appointment needed.

Three ways
Measure at home
1
Print the sizer
- Print this page at 100 percent scale and check the 50 mm line with a ruler.
- Lay a ring you own over the circles. The circle that just touches the inside edge is your size.
- Or cut out the strip, wrap it snugly, and read the size at the overlap.
2
Measure a ring
- Take a ring that fits the intended finger.
- Measure the inside diameter in millimeters, edge to edge, at the widest point.
- Find the diameter in the chart to get the size.
3
Measure your finger
- Wrap a strip of paper or string snugly around the base of the finger.
- Mark where it overlaps and measure the length in millimeters.
- Match the circumference in the chart. Measure at the end of the day, when fingers are largest.
Printable sizer
Print at 100 percent scale.
Turn off “fit to page” in the print dialog. The line below should measure exactly 50 mm. If it doesn’t, adjust the scale and print again.
Match a ring you own
Place the ring over the circles. The correct size is the circle whose line just touches the inside edge of the ring.
- US 414.9 mm
- US 4.515.3 mm
- US 515.7 mm
- US 5.516.1 mm
- US 616.5 mm
- US 6.516.9 mm
- US 717.3 mm
- US 7.517.7 mm
- US 818.1 mm
- US 8.518.5 mm
- US 918.9 mm
- US 9.519.4 mm
- US 1019.8 mm
- US 10.520.2 mm
- US 1120.6 mm
- US 11.521 mm
- US 1221.4 mm
- US 12.521.8 mm
- US 1322.2 mm
Or wrap the strip
Cut along the outer line, wrap it snugly around the base of the finger, and read the size where the end meets the arrow.
Size chart
US, UK, and EU sizes
Diameter and circumference are the inside measurements of the ring. EU and ISO sizes are the circumference in millimeters, and UK and Australian sizes use letters.
Scroll the chart sideways for UK and EU sizes.
| US | Diameter | Circumference | UK / AU | EU / ISO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 14.9 mm | 46.8 mm | H | 47 |
| 4.5 | 15.3 mm | 48.0 mm | I | 48 |
| 5 | 15.7 mm | 49.3 mm | J½ | 49 |
| 5.5 | 16.1 mm | 50.6 mm | K½ | 50.5 |
| 6 | 16.5 mm | 51.9 mm | L½ | 52 |
| 6.5 | 16.9 mm | 53.1 mm | M½ | 53 |
| 7 | 17.3 mm | 54.4 mm | N½ | 54.5 |
| 7.5 | 17.7 mm | 55.7 mm | O½ | 55.5 |
| 8 | 18.1 mm | 57.0 mm | P½ | 57 |
| 8.5 | 18.5 mm | 58.3 mm | Q½ | 58.5 |
| 9 | 18.9 mm | 59.5 mm | R½ | 59.5 |
| 9.5 | 19.4 mm | 60.8 mm | S½ | 61 |
| 10 | 19.8 mm | 62.1 mm | T½ | 62 |
| 10.5 | 20.2 mm | 63.4 mm | U½ | 63.5 |
| 11 | 20.6 mm | 64.6 mm | V½ | 64.5 |
| 11.5 | 21.0 mm | 65.9 mm | W½ | 66 |
| 12 | 21.4 mm | 67.2 mm | X½ | 67 |
| 12.5 | 21.8 mm | 68.5 mm | Z | 68.5 |
| 13 | 22.2 mm | 69.7 mm | Z+1 | 70 |
- Wide bands (over 6 mm) fit tighter. Go up a half size.
- If your knuckle is wider than the base of your finger, choose a size that slides over the knuckle with a little resistance.
- Fingers change through the day and with the weather. Measure in the evening at room temperature, and avoid measuring after a swim or on a cold morning.
- The dominant hand is usually a half size larger.
- For a surprise, borrow a ring they wear on that finger or ask a friend to find out. We can resize it afterward.
What if I'm between sizes?
Choose the larger size for wide bands (over 6 mm) and the smaller for slim bands. Every ring we make includes one complimentary resize in the first year, so a close guess is enough.
How do I size a surprise engagement ring?
Borrow a ring your partner wears on that finger and match it to the circles on the printable sizer, or trace its inside edge on paper. A friend or family member can often find out for you, and we can always resize after the proposal.
Can every ring be resized?
Most can, within about two sizes. Eternity bands and some tension, tungsten, or heavily engraved rings can't, so we size those carefully in the showroom first.
Is the printed sizer accurate?
Yes, as long as it prints at 100 percent scale. Check the 50 mm line against a ruler before you measure. For the most accurate result, stop by the showroom and we'll size your finger for free.




